Board of Directors & Staff

Board of Directors
Patrick McClain
, Chair
Barry Brundage
Jon Hillegeist
Sr. Kathleen Horgan
Keith Ketcher
David Krotine
Tim Madden 
Linda Meyers
Archie Milligan
Robert Scarlett, Treasurer    
David Shabazian
Krista Snelling
Michael Stodden                         
Paul Taylor                                   
Chuck Sylva (Emeritus)
Kären Woodruff                           Tina Thomas (Emeritus)

Sacramento Food Bank & Family Services' Staff
Blake Young, President/CEO

Food & Operations Staff 
Erik Kintzel, Food & Operations Director
Rosie Cerna, Food Program Manager
Stephanie Oliveira, Agency Relations Assistant
Patrick Becknell, Agency Relations Assistant
Kate Wilkins, Garden Coordinator
Ray Dowler, Food Program Direct Distribution Coordinator
Erika Ledbetter, CalFresh Outreach Coordinator
Steve Knieriem, Transportation Manager
Kevin Benjamin, Facilities Assistant
Eugene Lopez, Warehouse Manager
Ross Fontanilla, Warehouse Assistant
Terrance Smith, Warehouse Assistant
Tarah Frost, Warehouse Assistant
Richard Murdoch, Warehouse Assistant Manager
Jenson Fontanilla, Food Support
Benny Basquez, Driver
Mike Canfield, Driver
James Herrera, Driver
Kenneth Hobbs, Driver
Rich Keefer, Driver
Harvey Mayo, Driver
Aaron Smith, Driver
Will Fong, Driver
Jory Jacobs, Driver
Meng Teurn, Maintenance (Oak Park)
Darnell Davis, Custodian (Distribution Center)
Henry Martin, Driver
Jason McCloskey, Driver
 
 
Family Services Staff 
Genevieve Levy, Programs Director
Lorena Carranza, Parent Education Program Manager (Oak Park) 
Gabriela Lopez, Parent Education Program Manager (Saca CLC) 
Max Villalva, Adult Education Program Manager (Oak Park)
Kelley Jones, Adult Education Program Assistant (Oak Park) 
Shay Smith, Career Development and Technology Manager (Oak Park)
Jaime Estrada-Zambrano, Job Development Assistant (Oak Park)
Tasha Bryant, Clothing Program Manager
Aurelia Garcia, Youth Education Program Manager & Counselor
Kelly Ann Adams, Youth Education Clubhouse Coordinator
Krystal Oliver, Youth Education After School Academy Assistant (Oak Park)
Lindsey Larrimore, Youth Education Playcare Assistant (Oak Park)
Brenda Wherry, Youth Education Playcare Coordinator (Saca CLC)
Shaylene Drayer, Youth Education Playcare Assistant (Saca CLC)
Marie-Louise Nelson, Senior Program Manager
Rocio Gonzalez, Rufugee Resettlement Coordinator
Nematullah Sarvary, Refugee Resettlement Assistant
Sara Bobbitt, Managing Attorney of Immigration Legal Services
Elvira Daza, Paralegal for Immigration Legal Services
Alejandra Ceja, Office Administration for Immigration Legal Services
Adela Avila, BIA Representative
Tirzah Interdonato, ESL, Citizenship, Cultural Orientation Instructor
Candace Hintz, Parish Liasion 
Angi Sandoval, Peer-to-Peer Educator (Oak Park)
Gricelda Valencia, Peer-to-Peer Educator (Saca CLC)
Tasha Conley, Peer-to-Peer Educator (Saca CLC)
James Moore, Donations Receiving Coordinator (Oak Park)
Freddie Jimenez, Family Services Operations Assistant (Oak Park)
 
Administrative Staff
Jeremiah Rhine, Chief Operating Officer
Colleen Craig, Accountant
Barbara Cecil, Accountant
Leona Doyle, Executive Assistant
Yajaira Martinez, Administrative Assistant (Saca CLC)                
Heather Kohlmeister, Receptionist (Oak Park)
Rebecca Gutierrez, Receptionist (Distribution Center)
Deborah DeCuir, SMUD EnergyHELP Representative
 
 
Volunteer Services Staff 
Robin Simpson, Volunteer Services Manager                                
Sonia Ran, Volunteer Services Assistant  
 
Communications & Development Staff
Kelly Siefkin, Communications & Development Director
Melissa Arnold, Development Officer
Nicole Bigelow, Development Associate
Marcella Ramirez, Database Manager
Dana Shokes, Database Assistant
Elise Hawkins, Communications Officer